Elizabeth’s Outrun Melanoma 5K and Walk

Chattanooga, TN



PLACE
BIB
NAME
TIME
PACE
AGE
GENDER
GENDER PLACE
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 3336
JENNIFER BROCKETT
00:23:34
 7:35/mile
 39
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 4485
KERI MCKAY
00:23:38
 7:34/mile
 25
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 4434
JENNIFER MCDONALD
00:23:52
 7:41/mile
 30
 F
 3
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 4486
ROBERT MCMILLAN
00:18:54
 6:05/mile
 28
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 4431
TULIO SOTO
00:20:42
 6:40/mile
 54
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 4457
CODY CRAMER
00:23:09
 7:27/mile
 22
 M
 3
 

5k Female 14 and Under

 
1st
 4467
MAKENA NANCE
00:42:24
 13:39/mile
 9
 F
 58
 
 
2nd
 4464
LEXI PRIGMORE
00:47:55
 15:27/mile
 9
 F
 68
 

5k Male 14 and Under

 
1st
 4265
JAFET CUENCA
00:28:23
 9:09/mile
 11
 M
 29
 
 
2nd
 3924
PARKER KELLEY
00:34:53
 11:11/mile
 6
 M
 48
 
 
3rd
 4432
WILLIAM NICELY
00:42:03
 13:33/mile
 12
 M
 57
 

5k Male 15-19

 
1st
 3938
MICHAEL SMITH
00:23:23
 7:32/mile
 15
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 4481
CARTER EAVES
00:24:12
 7:45/mile
 19
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 4469
PETER DENMAN
00:28:55
 9:18/mile
 15
 M
 32
 

5k Female 20-24

 
1st
 4446
SAMANTHA BENNETT
00:29:22
 9:27/mile
 20
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 3940
KAITLIN BARNES
00:31:17
 9:59/mile
 22
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 4480
LAYNIE PERRIN
00:32:28
 10:24/mile
 22
 F
 27
 

5k Male 20-24

 
1st
 3939
JACOB JONES
00:26:09
 8:19/mile
 23
 M
 18
 

5k Female 25-29

 
1st
 3926
Abigail McMillan
00:24:10
 7:47/mile
 25
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 4497
HOLLY MORRISON
00:24:11
 7:47/mile
 26
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 4445
CRISSIE BENNETT
00:29:16
 9:25/mile
 25
 F
 14
 

5k Male 25-29

 
1st
 4269
Bryan Lamboy
00:26:32
 8:33/mile
 28
 M
 21
 
 
2nd
 3914
Taylor Witt
00:26:38
 8:33/mile
 26
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 3343
CHRIS BARFIELD
00:27:10
 8:45/mile
 26
 M
 24
 

5k Female 30-34

 
1st
 4488
RACHEL PRYOR
00:27:54
 8:58/mile
 30
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 4443
Deanna Brown
00:30:37
 9:49/mile
 33
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 4454
ASHLEY THURMAN
00:31:19
 10:04/mile
 34
 F
 22
 

5k Male 30-34

 
1st
 3334
NICK SMITH
00:25:05
 8:04/mile
 30
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 3920
Will Newman
00:29:15
 9:21/mile
 32
 M
 34
 

5k Female 35-39

 
1st
 4463
INES VOELLINGER
00:23:58
 7:42/mile
 35
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 3913
CLARISSA RAGSDALE
00:26:08
 8:23/mile
 35
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 4494
CRYSTAL CURTIS
00:31:34
 10:09/mile
 38
 F
 24
 

5k Male 35-39

 
1st
 3927
HODGEN MAINDA
00:24:27
 7:50/mile
 39
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 3919
JOHN TORCHICK
00:24:50
 7:59/mile
 36
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 3930
TIMOTHY SMITH
00:28:39
 9:11/mile
 37
 M
 31
 

5k Female 40-44

 
1st
 4453
Amanda Miller
00:26:00
 8:19/mile
 40
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 4472
AUDRA BULLOCK
00:29:32
 9:31/mile
 44
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 3900
NATALIE PHILLIPS
00:30:53
 9:56/mile
 42
 F
 19
 

5k Male 40-44

 
1st
 3348
MARCUS SMITH
00:25:35
 8:15/mile
 41
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 4466
HEATH NANCE
00:27:26
 8:49/mile
 43
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 4500
BILLY THACKER
00:35:05
 11:12/mile
 44
 M
 50
 

5k Female 45-49

 
1st
 3907
MINDY TIMMONS
00:25:11
 8:04/mile
 46
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 3331
KRISTINA MERRITT
00:28:26
 9:10/mile
 47
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 4442
STEPHANIE SMITH
00:41:44
 13:23/mile
 45
 F
 55
 

5k Male 45-49

 
1st
 3908
SHAWN PARNABY
00:23:46
 7:39/mile
 49
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 4459
MAURY NICELY
00:24:54
 7:59/mile
 46
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 4468
DAVID DENMAN
00:25:31
 8:12/mile
 46
 M
 16
 

5k Female 50-54

 
1st
 3338
MARIA HANSEN
00:26:02
 8:23/mile
 51
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 4444
KELLY MCCRACKEN
00:35:50
 11:30/mile
 53
 F
 38
 
 
3rd
 4474
TRACEY BURKE
00:36:28
 11:43/mile
 54
 F
 41
 

5k Male 50-54

 
1st
 3911
RANDY DOVER
00:25:04
 7:59/mile
 54
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 4448
RICHARD BOYD
00:28:00
 9:00/mile
 52
 M
 28
 
 
3rd
 4496
TOM DAMRON
00:33:56
 10:50/mile
 51
 M
 45
 

5k Female 55-59

 
1st
 3905
RHONDA LIND
00:31:05
 9:58/mile
 59
 F
 20
 
 
2nd
 4495
TINA DAMRON
00:37:15
 11:54/mile
 58
 F
 46
 

5k Male 55-59

 
1st
 3337
GREGG HANSEN
00:23:25
 7:32/mile
 56
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 4477
DAVID SWEARINGEN
00:24:31
 7:50/mile
 59
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 3932
MARK BROCK
00:25:08
 8:05/mile
 55
 M
 15
 

5k Female 60-64

 
1st
 3910
Connie Regal
00:27:29
 8:50/mile
 63
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 4476
Mary Perkins
00:30:39
 9:51/mile
 60
 F
 18
 

5k Male 60-64

 
1st
 3909
LARRY CASH
00:30:17
 9:43/mile
 60
 M
 40
 
 
2nd
 4449
RICHARD KRAMER
00:33:11
 10:40/mile
 61
 M
 44
 
 
3rd
 3923
STEVE MCNALLY
00:34:55
 11:11/mile
 60
 M
 49
 

5k Male 65-69

 
1st
 4470
ED STOKES
00:26:26
 8:31/mile
 65
 M
 20
 
 
2nd
 3332
ALLAN LEWIS
00:30:09
 9:40/mile
 68
 M
 38
 
 
3rd
 3906
GEORGE LIND
00:36:59
 11:49/mile
 65
 M
 53
 

5k Male 70-79

 
1st
 4490
JEFFREY SODEMANN
00:24:40
 7:56/mile
 70
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 3333
WILLARD THRASH
00:30:55
 9:54/mile
 75
 M
 41